Service ledger

Every operation, its scope, bay time and price band

Prices are bands with two named variables: the city labour rate and the vehicle class. Your figure is confirmed at the shop desk before any work starts.

Diagnostics runs ₴900 to ₴1,500 and is credited against the invoice when the recommended repair is booked within 7 days. See labour rates by city.

Rate card, revised 14 January 2026

City labour rates, posted per bay hour

One posted number per city and per vehicle class, in UAH. A job quoted at 2.5 hours bills 2.5 hours. Parts are billed separately, and the rate is confirmed at the shop before the bay is booked.

City Compactup to 1.6 L Mid-size1.6 to 2.5 L SUVcrossover and 4x4 Vanlight commercial
Kyiv9801,1201,2901,450
Lviv8901,0201,1801,320
Odesa9201,0501,2101,360
Dnipro8509801,1301,260
Kharkiv8309601,1101,240
Vinnytsia7809001,0401,180
Diagnostic, fixed
420 UAH
Diagnostic fee credit
Repaid against the invoice if the recommended repair is booked within 7 days
After-hours bay
+25% on the posted city rate
Mobile callout
+180 UAH, waived inside Kyiv, Lviv and Odesa city limits

Unsure which class your car falls into? Book a bay and we confirm the class and the rate before disassembly. Parts grades and warranty terms sit on the parts and warranty page.

Parts and warranty

Grades, supplier records and what the warranty actually covers

Every part fitted in the network is logged with its grade, supplier and recorded origin. You approve the grade before disassembly, and the quoted band moves only if you switch tiers.

Part grades

Grade A, OEM
Manufacturer-branded parts ordered by VIN through the dealer channel. Lead time 1 to 4 working days.
Grade B, OES equivalent
Built to the original specification by the same tier-1 suppliers, unbadged. Typically 40-55% of Grade A, delivered in about 24 h.
Grade C, aftermarket
Approved aftermarket brands held in stock or reachable same day. Lowest cost, shortest life on wear items.

Brand names appear only to identify the part being quoted, never as an endorsement.

Supplier record and approval

  • Supplier name, invoice number and country of origin go on your job card.
  • We photograph the packaging and the old part before anything is refitted.
  • If the supplier cannot confirm origin, the part is not fitted.
  • No disassembly starts until you approve the grade and the quote line by line.
  • Changing grade mid-job needs fresh written approval, and work pauses until it arrives.

Warranty duration and exclusions

Mechanical repair and replacement
24 months or 40 000 km, whichever comes first.
Suspension and steering components
18 months or 30 000 km, whichever comes first.
Electrical and electronic units
12 months, unlimited distance, unit replacement only.
Consumables and fluids
Not covered: oil, filters, brake fluid, coolant, wipers, bulbs.

Excluded in every case: damage from a second accident, missed service intervals, work by a third-party workshop, motorsport use, and failure caused by a different unresolved fault. Full terms sit in the Warranty Policy.

Unsure which grade your repair needs? Book a bay and the shop confirms the tier before the car is touched.

Next step

Choose the operation, then reserve a bay at the shop closest to you.

Work starts from the published band for your vehicle class and city. The final figure is confirmed at the shop, before any part is ordered.

A bay window is confirmed by SMS within two working hours during shop opening times. The diagnostic fee is credited against the invoice when the recommended repair is booked within the stated number of days.